Telangana DSC Teachers Recruitment 2024 Telangana SGT, PET, School Assistant, Language Pandit Govt Jobs Notification - Telangana Govt Jobs 2024 Notification-Anganwadi Jobs-Latest TSPSC Vacancy Recruitment-TG Govt Jobs

Telangana Govt Jobs 2024 Telegram Group Link

For Latest Govt Jobs in Telangana or for Telangana Free Job Alert 2024

TG Govt Jobs Careers 2024

Tuesday, January 2, 2024

Telangana DSC Teachers Recruitment 2024 Telangana SGT, PET, School Assistant, Language Pandit Govt Jobs Notification

     

    Telangana DSC Teachers Notification 2024 Online Application Form-TS Secondary Grade Teacher Govt Jobs 2024

    Telangana DSC Teachers Vacancy Notification 2024: Applications are invited by Telangana Education Department from the eligible teachers for the available Teachers Posts in Telangana State Government Schools through TSDSC Teachers Recruitment Test 2024. More than 200000 Vacancies are in this Telangana DSC SGT Teachers Recruitment 2024. Available vacancies are School Assistant, Language Pandit, PET, Secondary Grade Teacher, and Specialist Education Teacher. Last date to submit the online application form for this Telangana DSC Teachers Recruitment 2024 is 00-02-2024. Candidates selection for this TSDSC SGT PET jobs is based on Teachers Recruitment Test and TET Score. D.Ed/B.Ed/B.El.Ed/DPEd/BPEd/ Special B.Ed qualified candidates are eligible for this Telangana DSC Teachers Recruitment 2024. More details of Telangana DSC Recruitment Notification 2024 application form, qualification, age limits, important dates and other information is given below.

    Telangana Government Jobs 2024-Telangana DSC Teachers Recruitment 2024 Notification Apply Online

    Telangana DSC Teachers Recruitment Important Dates:

    Last date to apply online is 00-02-2024

    Official website: https://schooledu.telangana.gov.in

    Telangana DSC Teachers Recruitment 2024 6612 Telangana SGT, PET, School Assistant, Language Pandit Govt Jobs Notification

    Available Teachers SGT, PET, School Assistant Vacancies in Telangana DSC Recruitment 2024:

    There are total 20000 posts are in this Telangana DSC Teachers Recruitment 2024.

    1. School Assistant
    2. Secondary Grade Teacher SGT
    3. Physical Education Teacher PET
    4. Language Pandit
    5. Special Education Teacher-Not released

    Telangana DSC District Wise vacancies:

    DistrictSchool AssistantSGTLPPETSpecial Teacher
    Adilabad54206130238
    Asifabad –Kumuram Bheem49214240226
    Bhadradri Kothagudem761017156
    Hanumakonda21215730
    Hyderabad116163572251
    Jagtial5053370839
    Jangaon2329170738
    Jayashankar Bhupalpally1238170725
    Jogulamba Gadwal3477270831
    Kamareddy9786120572
    Karimnagar2252180730
    Khammam8983131056
    Mahabubabad3569190236
    Mahabubnagar2347190743
    Mancherial3658160334
    Medak7048280153
    Medchal-Malkajgiri2547070130
    Mulugu1633050124
    Nagarkurnool6136150284
    Nalgonda861022506 
    Narayanpet7162200131
    Nirmal16914440
    Nizamabad96183210969
    Peddapalli3007050127
    Rajanna Sircilla23641204 
    Rangareddy48117250678
    Sangareddy80174240565
    Siddipet6049240852
    Suryapet8078230474
    Vikarabad1027712049
    Wanaparthy4319090536
    Warangal5655210637
    Yadadri Bhuvanagiri3938200255

    Telangana DSC Teachers Qualification Details:

    Post NameQualification
    School AssistantDegree with B.Ed
    SGTD.Ed
    PETDPEd/ BPEd
    Language PanditDegree in respective language and B.Ed in same subject
    Special Education TeacherSpecial B.Ed/D.Ed

    Telangana DSC SGT PET School Assistant Age Limits:

    Upper age limit is 44 years for general candidates.

    For SC/ST/BC/EWS candidates upper age limit is 49 years.

    Pay Scale:

    For teachers jobs Rs.30000-65000/-

    Selection Process for TSDSC Teachers Posts:

    Selection for this Teachers jobs is based on Teachers Recruitment Test score and merit in CTET/TSTET

    TRT-80 Marks

    TSTET/CTET-20 Marks

    Exam Syllabus Pattern for Telangana DSC Teachers Recruitment Test 2024:

    Mode of exam is computer based or offline for this TS DSC Teacher vacancy.

    Download Exam Syllabus Pattern here

    Application Form for Telangana DSC Teachers Recruitment 2024:

    Eligible candidates apply online for this TSDSC SGT Jobs on or before the closing date of 00-02-2024. Official website to apply online is https://schooledu.telangana.gov.in

    Apply Online here

    Download Notification here

    No comments:

    Post a Comment